Results

Additional information is pending

Individual Contest Medalists

Medal Name Team
GOLD Artem Borisov
GOLD Jun Hyeong Yook Korea Mal
GOLD Alison Craig-Greene UK U
GOLD Luke Robitaille USA Red
GOLD Aleksandar Dimitrov Bulgaria 1
GOLD Konstantin Georgiev Bulgaria 2
GOLD Mihai-Alexandru Bratu Romania
GOLD Takamichi Hoshii Japan Samurai
GOLD Seiko Ishii Japan Ninja
SILVER Ian Tam Hong Kong
SILVER Kunaal Chandrashekar Canada Moose
SILVER Vlad-Ștefan Oros Romania
SILVER Riley Kong USA Red
SILVER William Thomson UK K
SILVER Rishab Parthasarathy USA Red
SILVER Benjamin McAvoy-Bickford USA Red
SILVER Wojciech Szot Poland Trzciny
SILVER Gergana Petrova Bulgaria 2
SILVER Daria Kryvosheieva Ukraine
SILVER Bartłomiej Rozenberg Poland Trzciny
SILVER Long Yo Lee Taiwan Black Bear
SILVER George Zhou UK U
SILVER Yi Ning Chang Taiwan Black Bear
SILVER Yelyzaveta Sherepenko Ukraine
SILVER Merlin Fischer Germany Umlaut
SILVER Fernando César Brazil Açaí
SILVER Toby Collins UK K
SILVER Siddhant Attavar India
SILVER Artem Boyko
SILVER Matouš Šafránek Czechia
SILVER Stratos Voudouris UK K
SILVER Lorenss Martinsons Latvia
BRONZE Anita Dalma Páhán Hungary Uborka
BRONZE Hyunsoo Park Korea Mal
BRONZE Henry Wong Hong Kong
BRONZE Olivia Tennisberg Estonia
BRONZE Viktoriia Zubkova
BRONZE Aida Davletova Kazakhstan
BRONZE Ikoma Kudo Japan Samurai
BRONZE Réka Wagener Germany Eszett
BRONZE Egyházi Hanna Hungary Teniszütő
BRONZE Benjamin Móricz Hungary Teniszütő
BRONZE Teodor Malchev Bulgaria 1
BRONZE Vita Korošin Slovenia
BRONZE Tanupat Trakulthongchai Thailand
BRONZE Max Naigeborin Brazil Açaí
BRONZE Elvira Ageeva
BRONZE Aleksandra Naydenova Bulgaria 2
BRONZE Katja Andolšek Slovenia
BRONZE Aidan Wang Canada Moose
BRONZE Nestors Starostins Latvia
BRONZE Jan Karpiński Poland Źdźbła
BRONZE Nicoleta Dobrică Romania
BRONZE Darya Peressypkina Kazakhstan
BRONZE Kevin Yan Canada Moose
BRONZE Inka Pekkola Finland
BRONZE Junhyuk Kwon Korea Geul
BRONZE Rok Tadej Brunšek Slovenia
BRONZE Józef Szymański Poland Źdźbła

Honourable Mentions

Name Team
Wong Jer Ren Malaysia
Constantin Lidberg Dimos Sweden Gul
Yuma Kawano Japan Ninja
Panawat Tiacharoen Thailand
Ching Chao Ma Taiwan Blue Magpie
Eunsu Choi Australia
Brendan Bethlehem UK U
Arthur McKeever Ireland
Jeonghoo Moon Korea Mal
Reona Kubomiya Japan Ninja
Yuma Morisawa Japan Samurai
Han Jang Korea Geul
Leonardo Paillo Brazil Açaí
Matěj Čapka Czechia
Manoela Ferraz Brazil Açaí
Alexandra Jelihovschi Moldova
Kris Giglok Poland Trzciny
Kuba Ścierzyński Poland Źdźbła
Shashwat Mundra India
Michał Boroń Germany Umlaut
Pepijn Neger Netherlands
Samantha Kao Taiwan Black Bear
Eppu Leinonen Finland
Katarzyna Szwed Poland Trzciny
Wesley Andrade Brazil Guaraná
Denys Tereshchenko Ukraine
Liis Siigur Estonia
Akhmet Shaiman Kazakhstan
Emmy Bonser USA Blue
Margetta Pajuste Estonia
Lai Otsuka Brazil Guaraná
Yen Hsi Huang Taiwan Blue Magpie

Highest average score in the individual contest

USA Red

Team Contest Trophies

Team Medal
Korea Mal GOLD
Taiwan Blue Magpie SILVER
Japan Samurai SILVER
Japan Ninja BRONZE
USA Red BRONZE
UK K BRONZE

Team Contest Honourable Mentions

  • Taiwan Black Bear
  • Hong Kong
  • Korea Geul
  • Czechia
  • Bulgaria 1
  • Bulgaria 2

Best Solutions

Problem Name Team
1 Vlad-Ștefan Oros Romania
1 Anita Dalma Páhán Hungary Uborka
3 William Thomson UK K
3 Matouš Šafránek Czechia
4 Takamichi Hoshii Japan Samurai
4 Ian Tam Hong Kong
4 Eunsu Choi Australia
4 Alexandra Jelihovschi Moldova
5 Konstantin Georgiev Bulgaria 2
5 Henry Wong Hong Kong